Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) XFP-10GB-DW40-80-AO 10000Mbit/s XFP Single-mode network transceiver module - (XFP-10GB-DW40-80-AO) only $4,388.80

MFG Part #: XFP-10GB-DW40-80-AO | WEB ID: 1209093
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) XFP-10GB-DW40-80-AO, 10000 Mbit/s, XFP, LC, DWDM, Single-mode, 80000 m
10GBase-DWDM100GHz XFP Transceiver, SMF, 1530nm to 1560nm, 80km, LC, DOM

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $4,715.45

Sale Price $4,388.80

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
All good. Product was backorder, NCDS offered me to cancel the order if I didn't want to wait. After restocked, fast delivery. Good assistance from support to validate the product fit with my model and for following-up with me on the status of my order.
M. H, Montreal, Quebec

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) XFP-10GB-DW40-80-AO. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: XFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Single-mode, Maximum transfer distance: 80000 m. Package width: 69.8 mm, Package depth: 120.7 mm, Package height: 30.5 mm
This MSA Compliant XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1530nm and 1560nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Limited Lifetime

Technical Information

Technical Information

Weight & dimensions

Package width2.75 "
Package depth4.75 "
Package height1.2 "
Package weight0.08 lbs

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeXFP
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver typeDWDM

Performance

Cable typeSingle-mode
Maximum transfer distance80000 m

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.