Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) XCVR-A80D49-AO 10000Mbit/s SFP 1490nm Single-mode network transceiver module - (XCVR-A80D49-AO) only $299.18

MFG Part #: XCVR-A80D49-AO | WEB ID: 1436161
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) XCVR-A80D49-AO, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, CWDM, 1000Base, 1490 nm
LC, 70km, CWDM, SFP

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $330.03

Sale Price $299.18

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Excellent communication, all the way.Although there was a delay in delivery, I felt fully confident, because of the personal service provided by email.Thanks!
Johan W, Outremont, Quebec

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) XCVR-A80D49-AO. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Wavelength: 1490 nm, Cable type: Single-mode, Maximum transfer distance: 70000 m. Width: 69.8 mm, Depth: 120.6 mm, Height: 30.5 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)
This Ciena® XCVR-A80D49 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 70km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1490nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Ciena®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Weight & dimensions

Width2.75 "
Depth4.75 "
Height1.2 "
Weight0.08 lbs

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver typeCWDM
Cabling technology1000Base

Packaging content

Number of products included1 pc(s)

Performance

Wavelength1490 nm
Cable typeSingle-mode
Hot-swapY
Maximum transfer distance70000 m

Reviews

Contact Us

Have a question about this product or need assistance? We would love to hear from you!

Please fill in the form bellow and a sales person will get back to you in 24 to 48 hours.

* Required Fields

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.