Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) TL-SM311LM-AO Fiber optic 850nm 1000Mbit/s SFP network transceiver module - (TL-SM311LM-AO) only $42.79

MFG Part #: TL-SM311LM-AO | WEB ID: 683131
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) TL-SM311LM-AO, 1000 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, SX, Fiber optic, 850 nm
SFP, LC, 850nm, SX

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $45.81

Sale Price $42.79

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Fast shipping, will recommend NCDS to my friends!
Eric B, Hanmer, Ontario

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) TL-SM311LM-AO. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Wavelength: 850 nm, Colour of product: Metallic. Package width: 69.8 mm, Package depth: 120.7 mm, Package height: 30.5 mm. Certification: TAA
This TP-LINK® TL-SM311LM compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent TP-LINK® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of TP-LINK®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Weight & dimensions

Package width2.75 "
Package depth4.75 "
Package height1.2 "
Package weight0.08 lbs

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver typeSX

Certificates

CertificationTAA

Performance

Cable typeFiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedY
Wavelength850 nm
Colour of productMetallic
Maximum transfer distance550 m

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.