Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 1000Base-MX SFP Fiber optic 1310nm 1000Mbit/s SFP network transceiver module - (TEG-MGBMX-AO) only $66.31

MFG Part #: TEG-MGBMX-AO | WEB ID: 684349
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 1000Base-MX SFP, 1000 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, MX, Fiber optic, 1310 nm
1000Base-MX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $70.42

Sale Price $66.31

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Great service and very fast!
Lina L, Oakville, Ontario

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 1000Base-MX SFP. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Wavelength: 1310 nm, Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)
This TRENDnet® compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-MX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent TRENDnet® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of TRENDnet®, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver typeMX

Packaging content

Number of products included1 pc(s)

Performance

Cable typeFiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedY
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance2000 m

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.