Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) SFP, 1530nm SFP 1530nm Single-mode network transceiver module - (SFP-OC3-CW53-80-AO) only $416.37

MFG Part #: SFP-OC3-CW53-80-AO | WEB ID: 1208583
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) SFP, 1530nm, SFP, LC, 1530 nm, Single-mode, 80000 m, 69.8 mm
SMF, 1530nm, 80km, LC, DOM

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $457.50

Sale Price $416.37

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Lowest Price, Very Fast delivery and everything is working well so far.
Chris D, Okotoks, Alberta

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) SFP, 1530nm. Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Wavelength: 1530 nm, Cable type: Single-mode, Maximum transfer distance: 80000 m. Width: 69.8 mm, Depth: 121 mm, Height: 30.5 mm
This MSA Compliant SFP transceiver provides OC-3 (155mbs) transmission rates for up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1530nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Weight & dimensions

Width2.75 "
Depth4.76 "
Height1.2 "
Weight0.08 lbs

Networking

Interface typeSFP
Fiber optic connectorLC

Performance

Wavelength1530 nm
Cable typeSingle-mode
Maximum transfer distance80000 m

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.