Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) OC-12/STM-4 SR-1 SFP 1310nm Fiber optic 1310nm 100Mbit/s SFP network transceiver module - (SFP-OC12-MM-AO) only $214.89

MFG Part #: SFP-OC12-MM-AO | WEB ID: 682975
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) OC-12/STM-4 SR-1 SFP 1310nm, 100 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, SR, Fiber optic, 1310 nm
OC-12/STM-4 SR-1 SFP Transceiver MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $230.95

Sale Price $214.89

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Fast shipping, will recommend NCDS to my friends!
Eric B, Hanmer, Ontario

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) OC-12/STM-4 SR-1 SFP 1310nm. Data transfer rate (max): 100 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Wavelength: 1310 nm, Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m
AddOn's SFP-OC12-MM-AO is a Cisco compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 2km connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

AddOn Computer has developed a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time. AddOn products are guaranteed by the MAGNUSON-MOSS WARRANTY ACT to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)100 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver typeSR

Performance

Cable typeFiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedY
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance2000 m

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.