Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) SFP-CSK-SR-C-AO Fiber optic 850nm 8000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module - (SFP-CSK-SR-C-AO) only $222.77

MFG Part #: SFP-CSK-SR-C-AO | WEB ID: 686862
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) SFP-CSK-SR-C-AO, 8000 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, SW, Fiber optic, 850 nm
LC/SW, SFP+, DOM, MMF, 300m, 8Gbs, 850nm

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $243.98

Sale Price $222.77

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Very good service. Needed to verify my product part number and assistance was great.
Luke H, Tara, Ontario

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) SFP-CSK-SR-C-AO. Data transfer rate (max): 8000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Wavelength: 850 nm, Maximum transfer distance: 300 m. Package width: 69.8 mm, Package depth: 120.7 mm, Package height: 30.5 mm
This Riverbed® SFP-CSK-SR-C compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Riverbed® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Weight & dimensions

Package width2.75 "
Package depth4.75 "
Package height1.2 "
Package weight0.08 lbs

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)8000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver typeSW
Fiber ports quantity1

Performance

Cable typeFiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedY
Wavelength850 nm
Maximum transfer distance300 m

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.