Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) SFP-25G-AOC3M-AO 3m SFP28 SFP28 Black InfiniBand cable - (SFP-25G-AOC3M-AO) only $201.78

MFG Part #: SFP-25G-AOC3M-AO | WEB ID: 1807620
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) SFP-25G-AOC3M-AO, 3 m, SFP28, SFP28, 25 Gbit/s, Black
SFP28 to SFP28, 850nm, MMF, 3m

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $222.92

Sale Price $201.78

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Fast shipping, will recommend NCDS to my friends!
Eric B, Hanmer, Ontario

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) SFP-25G-AOC3M-AO. Cable length: 3 m, Connector 1: SFP28, Connector 2: SFP28
This is a Cisco® compatible 25GBase-AOC SFP28 to SFP28 direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 3.0m (9.8ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Features

Cable length3 m
Connector 1SFP28
Connector 2SFP28
Data transfer rate25 Gbit/s
Colour of productBlack

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.