Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) SFP-1GB-DW23-120-AO network transceiver module 1000 Mbit/s Copper 1561.42 nm - (SFP-1GB-DW23-120-AO) only $3,718.18

MFG Part #: SFP-1GB-DW23-120-AO | WEB ID: 1915907
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) SFP-1GB-DW23-120-AO, 1000 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, DWDM, Copper, 1561.42 nm
MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM 100GHz SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1563.86nm, 120km, LC, DOM)

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $3,932.69

Sale Price $3,718.18

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
You couldn't do better.... Great price, fast delivery....PERFECT!!Thanks!
Brian L, Barrie, Ontario

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) SFP-1GB-DW23-120-AO. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Copper, Wavelength: 1561.42 nm, Maximum transfer distance: 120000 m
This MSA compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1563.86nm via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver typeDWDM

Performance

Cable typeCopper
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedY
Wavelength1561.42 nm
Maximum transfer distance120000 m

Reviews

Contact Us

Have a question about this product or need assistance? We would love to hear from you!

Please fill in the form bellow and a sales person will get back to you in 24 to 48 hours.

* Required Fields

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.