Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) SFP-16GB-DW27-40-AO Fiber optic 1555.7nm 16000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module - (SFP-16GB-DW27-40-AO) only $8,312.71

MFG Part #: SFP-16GB-DW27-40-AO | WEB ID: 1859331
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) SFP-16GB-DW27-40-AO, 16000 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, DWDM, Fiber optic, 1555.7 nm
16GBase-DWDM SFP+ SMF 1555.75nm LC XCVR

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $8,729.15

Sale Price $8,312.71

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Flawless service. It's my first experience here and it will not be the last!
Paul T, Montreal, Quebec

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) SFP-16GB-DW27-40-AO. Data transfer rate (max): 16000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Wavelength: 1555.7 nm

Technical Information

Technical Information

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)16000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver typeDWDM

Performance

Cable typeFiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedY
Wavelength1555.7 nm

Reviews

Contact Us

Have a question about this product or need assistance? We would love to hear from you!

Please fill in the form bellow and a sales person will get back to you in 24 to 48 hours.

* Required Fields

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.