Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) SFP-10G-DW-1530-AO 10000Mbit/s SFP 1530nm Single-mode network transceiver module - (SFP-10G-DW-1530-AO) only $2,165.10

MFG Part #: SFP-10G-DW-1530-AO | WEB ID: 1208069
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) SFP-10G-DW-1530-AO, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, CWDM, 1530 nm, Single-mode
10GBase-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1530nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $2,323.52

Sale Price $2,165.10

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Fantastic service... speedy delivery and great job keeping me up to date during the order process. Jay from Customer Service was really helpful. Will definitely order again from them.
Charles M, Montreal, Quebec

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) SFP-10G-DW-1530-AO. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Wavelength: 1530 nm, Cable type: Single-mode, Maximum transfer distance: 40000 m. Width: 12.7 mm, Depth: 55.9 mm, Height: 7.6 mm
Arista Networks® SFP-10G-DW-1530 Compatible 10GBase-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1530nm, 40km, LC, DOM). A 100% Arista Networks® SFP transceiver that operates at 1530nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector. This Arista Networks® compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Arista Networks' transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Arista Networks' specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
Limited Lifetime

Technical Information

Technical Information

Weight & dimensions

Width0.5 "
Depth2.2 "
Height0.3 "
Weight0.03 lbs
Package width2.75 "
Package depth4.75 "
Package height1.2 "
Package weight0.07 lbs

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver typeCWDM

Performance

Wavelength1530 nm
Cable typeSingle-mode
Maximum transfer distance40000 m

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.