Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) QSFP-40GBASE-PLR-AO 40000Mbit/s QSFP+ 1310nm Single-mode network transceiver module - (QSFP-40GBASE-PLR-AO) only $1,586.82

MFG Part #: QSFP-40GBASE-PLR-AO | WEB ID: 1295617
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) QSFP-40GBASE-PLR-AO, 40000 Mbit/s, QSFP+, MPO, 1310 nm, Single-mode, 10000 m
SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $1,701.27

Sale Price $1,586.82

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Fast shipping, will recommend NCDS to my friends!
Eric B, Hanmer, Ontario

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) QSFP-40GBASE-PLR-AO. Data transfer rate (max): 40000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP+, Fiber optic connector: MPO. Wavelength: 1310 nm, Cable type: Single-mode, Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m. Width: 18.8 mm, Depth: 71.1 mm, Height: 13.5 mm
MSA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM). A 100% MSA Compliant QSFP+ transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a MPO connector. This MSA Compliant QSFP+ transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application. This QSFP+ transceiver is built comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Weight & dimensions

Width0.74 "
Depth2.8 "
Height0.53 "
Weight0.05 lbs

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)40000 Mbit/s
Interface typeQSFP+
Fiber optic connectorMPO

Performance

Wavelength1310 nm
Cable typeSingle-mode
Maximum transfer distance10000 m

Reviews

Contact Us

Have a question about this product or need assistance? We would love to hear from you!

Please fill in the form bellow and a sales person will get back to you in 24 to 48 hours.

* Required Fields

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.