Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) QSFP-40G-LM4-DE-AO network transceiver module 40000 Mbit/s QSFP+ Fiber optic - (QSFP-40G-LM4-DE-AO) only $2,219.34

MFG Part #: QSFP-40G-LM4-DE-AO | WEB ID: 1859333
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) QSFP-40G-LM4-DE-AO, 40000 Mbit/s, QSFP+, LC, Fiber optic, Grey, 150 m
Dell QSFP-40G-LM4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-LX4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 150m, LC, DOM)

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $2,381.73

Sale Price $2,219.34

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Flawless service. It's my first experience here and it will not be the last!
Paul T, Montreal, Quebec

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) QSFP-40G-LM4-DE-AO. Data transfer rate (max): 40000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Product colour: Grey, Maximum transfer distance: 150 m
This Dell® QSFP-40G-LM4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LX4 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1270nm to 1330nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Limited Lifetime

Technical Information

Technical Information

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)40000 Mbit/s
Interface typeQSFP+
Fiber optic connectorLC

Performance

Cable typeFiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedY
Product colourGrey
Maximum transfer distance150 m

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.