Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) QLE8360-CU-CK-AO Internal Fiber 1000Mbit/s networking card - (QLE8360-CU-CK-AO) only $169.82

MFG Part #: QLE8360-CU-CK-AO | WEB ID: 684819
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) QLE8360-CU-CK-AO, Internal, Wired, PCI-E, Fiber, 1000 Mbit/s, Green
QLogic Gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 Card, 1x SFP, IEEE 802.3

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $186.28

Sale Price $169.82

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Excellent service and fast shipping!
Elvira, St Leonard, Quebec

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) QLE8360-CU-CK-AO. Internal, Connectivity technology: Wired, Host interface: PCI-E, Interface: Fiber. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s. Colour of product: Green
This is a QLogic® QLE8360-CU-CK comparable gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with a single open SFP port that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering. Based on the Intel 82574 chipset, it is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The single open SFP port allows users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi-mode (MMF) or single-mode (SMF) fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our certification test program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.
Limited Lifetime

Technical Information

Technical Information

Ports & interfaces

Connectivity technologyWired
InternalY
Host interfacePCI-E
InterfaceFiber
Fiber ports quantity1
Fiber optic connectorSFP

Bandwidth

Data transfer rate (max)1000 Mbit/s

Networking

Networking standardsIEEE 802.3
ChipsetIntel 82599
Ethernet LANY
Ethernet LAN data rates10,100,1000 Mbit/s

Packaging content

Number of products included1 pc(s)

Design

Colour of productGreen
LED indicatorsY
PCI Card form factorHalf-height (low-profile)

Performance

Windows operating systems supportedWindows 7 Enterprise,Windows 7 Enterprise x64,Windows 7 Home Basic,Windows 7 Home Basic x64,Windows 7 Home Premium,Windows 7 Home Premium x64,Windows 7 Professional,Windows 7 Professional x64,Windows 7 Starter,Windows 7 Starter x64,Windows 7 Ultimate,Windows 7 Ultimate x64,Windows 8,Windows 8 Enterprise,Windows 8 Enterprise x64,Windows 8 Pro,Windows 8 Pro x64,Windows 8 x64,Windows 8.1,Windows 8.1 Enterprise,Windows 8.1 Enterprise x64,Windows 8.1 Pro,Windows 8.1 Pro x64,Windows 8.1 x64,Windows Vista Business,Windows Vista Business x64,Windows Vista Enterprise,Windows Vista Enterprise x64,Windows Vista Home Basic,Windows Vista Home Basic x64,Windows Vista Home Premium,Windows Vista Home Premium x64,Windows Vista Ultimate,Windows Vista Ultimate x64
Linux operating systems supportedY
Server operating systems supportedWindows Server 2003,Windows Server 2003 x64,Windows Server 2008,Windows Server 2008 R2,Windows Server 2008 x64,Windows Server 2012,Windows Server 2012 R2 x64

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.