Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) QLE3240-LR-CK-AO Internal Ethernet/Fiber 10000Mbit/s networking card - (QLE3240-SR-CK-AO) only $334.64

MFG Part #: QLE3240-SR-CK-AO | WEB ID: 685620
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) QLE3240-LR-CK-AO, Internal, Wired, PCI-E, Ethernet/Fiber, 10000 Mbit/s
1 x SFP+, PCIE, 10Gbs, IEEE 802.3

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $359.66

Sale Price $334.64

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Excellent service and fast shipping!
Elvira, St Leonard, Quebec

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) QLE3240-LR-CK-AO. Internal, Connectivity technology: Wired, Host interface: PCI-E, Interface: Ethernet/Fiber. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s
This is a QLogic® QLE3240-SR-CK comparable gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with included SFP that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering. Based on the Intel 82574 chipset, it is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The single open SFP port allows users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi-mode (MMF) or single-mode (SMF) fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our certification test program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Ports & interfaces

Connectivity technologyWired
InternalY
Host interfacePCI-E
InterfaceEthernet/Fiber
Fiber ports quantity1
Fiber optic connectorSFP+

Weight & dimensions

Package width0.9 "
Package depth4.7 "
Package height5.2 "
Package weight0.12 lbs

Bandwidth

Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s

Networking

Networking standardsIEEE 802.3
ChipsetIntel 82599
Ethernet LAN data rates10,100,1000,10000 Mbit/s

Other features

Compatible operating systemsWindows Server 2012, Linux Kernel 2.6.30+, Windows 7 (32 & 64 bit), Windows Server 2008 R2, Windows Small Business Server 2010, Windows 8.1 (32 & 64 bit), Windows Server 2008 Final (32 & 64 bit), Windows Server 2003 Final (32 & 64 bit), Windows 8 (32 & 64 bit), Windows Server 2012 R2 (64 bit), Linux Kernel 2.4.x, 2.6.x, & 3.x, FreeBSD 7.2+, Windows Vista Final (32 & 64 bit)

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.