Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) OM4, LC/LC, 50m 50m LC LC Turquoise fiber optic cable - (QK737A-AOK) only $92.51

MFG Part #: QK737A-AOK | WEB ID: 1291781
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) OM4, LC/LC, 50m, LC, LC, 50 µm, 125 µm, Turquoise, 10 Gbit/s
OM4 fiber optic cable, LC/LC, 2 fiber, MMF 50/125, 50m, HP compatible

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $97.47

Sale Price $92.51

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Good communication, Fast shipping, responsible!
Richard

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) OM4, LC/LC, 50m. Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 50 µm. Cable length: 50 m
AddOn Network Upgrades Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. AddOn products are guaranteed by the MAGNUSON-MOSS WARRANTY ACT to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Weight & dimensions

Cable length50 m

Features

Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Colour of productTurquoise
Full duplexY
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
RoHS complianceY

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.