Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) ONS-SC+-10G-42.9-AO Fiber optic 1542.94nm 10000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module - (ONS-SC+-10G-42.9-AO) only $4,711.54

MFG Part #: ONS-SC+-10G-42.9-AO | WEB ID: 1917187
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) ONS-SC+-10G-42.9-AO, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, Fiber optic, 1542.94 nm, 80000 m
SMF, 1542.94nm, 80km, LC, DOM

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $4,983.36

Sale Price $4,711.54

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Excellent communication, all the way.Although there was a delay in delivery, I felt fully confident, because of the personal service provided by email.Thanks!
Johan W, Outremont, Quebec

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) ONS-SC+-10G-42.9-AO. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Wavelength: 1542.94 nm, Maximum transfer distance: 80000 m
This Cisco® ONS-SC+-10G-42.9 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1542.94nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Fiber optic connectorLC

Performance

Cable typeFiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedY
Wavelength1542.94 nm
Maximum transfer distance80000 m

Reviews

Contact Us

Have a question about this product or need assistance? We would love to hear from you!

Please fill in the form bellow and a sales person will get back to you in 24 to 48 hours.

* Required Fields

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.