Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 100Base-FX SFP Fiber optic 1310nm 100Mbit/s SFP network transceiver module - (NTSFP-FXE-40-AO) only $80.33

MFG Part #: NTSFP-FXE-40-AO | WEB ID: 686663
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 100Base-FX SFP, 100 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, FX, Fiber optic, 1310 nm
100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC)

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $84.63

Sale Price $80.33

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Great! Never heard of this supplier before but your price was spot on and received my item super quick! Will definitely be using you again in the future!
Brandon, Kitchener, Ontario

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 100Base-FX SFP. Data transfer rate (max): 100 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Wavelength: 1310 nm, Maximum transfer distance: 40000 m. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)
N-Tron® NTSFP-FXE-40 Compatible 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC). A 100% N-Tron® SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector. This N-Tron® compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to N-Tron's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed N-Tron's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)100 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver typeFX

Packaging content

Number of products included1 pc(s)

Performance

Cable typeFiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedY
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance40000 m

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.