Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) MGBIC-LC03-AO Fiber optic 1310nm 1000Mbit/s SFP network transceiver module - (MGBIC-LC03-AO) only $58.17

MFG Part #: MGBIC-LC03-AO | WEB ID: 686909
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) MGBIC-LC03-AO, 1000 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, SX, Fiber optic, 50/125, 62.5/125
Enterasys MGBIC-LC03 Compatible 1000Base-LX/LH SFP - 1 x 1000Base-SX, SFP (mini-GBIC)

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $61.78

Sale Price $58.17

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Good service.
Sonia M, Kingston, Ontario

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) MGBIC-LC03-AO. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Fiber cable diameters supported: 50/125, 62.5/125, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Width: 14 mm, Depth: 53.4 mm, Height: 8.6 mm
Our Optical Transceivers and Networking components for network router and switch equipment are individually tested and certified to meet or exceed OEM specifications for quality, functionality and performance.

Whether it’s for Cisco, HP, Nortel, Juniper, or most any other major networking equipment manufacturer, we have an AddOn component that meets your needs.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Weight & dimensions

Width0.55 "
Depth2.1 "
Height0.34 "

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver typeSX
Fiber ports quantity1

Performance

Cable typeFiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedY
Fiber cable diameters supported50/125, 62.5/125 µm
Wavelength1310 nm
Hot-swapY
Maximum transfer distance2000 m
Compatible productsMatrix N3, Matrix N7, Matrix E7, Matrix DFE, Matrix V, Matrix E1

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.