Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) MGBBX1D-AO Fiber optic 1000Mbit/s SFP network transceiver module - (MGBBX1D-AO) only $112.98

MFG Part #: MGBBX1D-AO | WEB ID: 684557
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) MGBBX1D-AO, 1000 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, BX, Fiber optic, 40000 m
SFP, LC, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 1000 Mbs

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $121.27

Sale Price $112.98

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Flawless service. It's my first experience here and it will not be the last!
Paul T, Montreal, Quebec

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) MGBBX1D-AO. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Maximum transfer distance: 40000 m. Width: 12.7 mm, Depth: 55.9 mm, Height: 7.62 mm
Linksys® MGBBX1D compatible 1000Base-BX SFP transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 40km (40 km = 24.9 mi), LC). A 100% Linksys® compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1490nmTx/1310nmRx over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km (40 km = 24.9 mi) connected via a LC connector. This Linksys® SFP transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programmed with Linksys® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Linksys' transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Linksys' specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Weight & dimensions

Width0.5 "
Depth2.2 "
Height0.3 "
Weight0.03 lbs
Package width2.75 "
Package depth4.76 "
Package height1.2 "
Package weight0.07 lbs

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver typeBX

Performance

Cable typeFiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedY
Maximum transfer distance40000 m

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.