Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) MC2210310-010-AO 10m QSFP+ QSFP+ InfiniBand cable - (MC2210310-010-AO) only $229.53

MFG Part #: MC2210310-010-AO | WEB ID: 687981
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) MC2210310-010-AO, 10 m, QSFP+, QSFP+, Male/Male, 40 Gbit/s
Mellanox MC2210310-010 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, Fiber, 10m)

In Stock

Regular Price: $251.39

Sale Price $229.53

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

FAST same day shipping on most "In Stock" orders received before 3PM! (EST, Mon - Fri)

This product is protected by the manufacturers Warranty

Email us now for more information about this product


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Fantastic service... speedy delivery and great job keeping me up to date during the order process. Jay from Customer Service was really helpful. Will definitely order again from them.
Charles M, Montreal, Quebec

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) MC2210310-010-AO. Cable length: 10 m, Connector 1: QSFP+, Connector 2: QSFP+
This is a Mellanox® MC2210310-010 compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.8ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Limited Lifetime

Technical Information

Technical Information

Features

Cable length10 m
Connector 1QSFP+
Connector 2QSFP+
GenderMale/Male
Data transfer rate40 Gbit/s

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.