Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) QSFP+ 5m 5m QSFP+ QSFP+ fiber optic cable - (MC220731V-005-AO) only $281.14

MFG Part #: MC220731V-005-AO | WEB ID: 1437186
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) QSFP+ 5m, QSFP+, QSFP+, 850 nm, 56 Gbit/s, Multi-mode, MSA
Mellanox compatible Active Optical Cable VPI Up To 56Gb/s QSFP, 5m

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $309.38

Sale Price $281.14

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Great! Never heard of this supplier before but your price was spot on and received my item super quick! Will definitely be using you again in the future!
Brandon, Kitchener, Ontario

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) QSFP+ 5m. Connector 1: QSFP+, Connector 2: QSFP+, Wavelength: 850 nm. Cable length: 5 m
Add-On's QSFP+ transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize industry standard bi-directional serial optical data communication protocols such as Ten Gigabit Ethernet.

All our QSFP+ Transceivers are compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment. Select your choice or Copper or Fiber versions that support Ten Gigabit Ethernet speeds

- 100% OEM Compatible
- Conforms to IEEE 802.3z standard
- Class 1 Laser Product Compliant with the Requirements of IEC 60825-1 and IEC 60825-2
- Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
- RoHS Compliant

Technical Information

Technical Information

Weight & dimensions

Cable length5 m

Features

Connector 1QSFP+
Connector 2QSFP+
Wavelength850 nm
Data transfer rate56 Gbit/s
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
RoHS complianceY
CertificationMSA

Reviews

Contact Us

Have a question about this product or need assistance? We would love to hear from you!

Please fill in the form bellow and a sales person will get back to you in 24 to 48 hours.

* Required Fields

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.