Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) MC2207312-030-AO 30m QSFP+ QSFP+ InfiniBand cable - (MC2207312-030-AO) only $432.29

MFG Part #: MC2207312-030-AO | WEB ID: 686524
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) MC2207312-030-AO, 30 m, QSFP+, QSFP+, Male/Male, 40 Gbit/s
Mellanox MC2207312-030 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, Fiber, 30m)

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $464.91

Sale Price $432.29

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Fast shipping and best price I found on Corsair graphite 380t case
Kyle C, LaSalle, Ontario

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) MC2207312-030-AO. Cable length: 30 m, Connector 1: QSFP+, Connector 2: QSFP+
This is a Mellanox® MC2207312-030 compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 30.0m (98.4ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Limited Lifetime

Technical Information

Technical Information

Features

Cable length30 m
Connector 1QSFP+
Connector 2QSFP+
GenderMale/Male
Data transfer rate40 Gbit/s

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.