Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) J4859D-AO network transceiver module 1000 Mbit/s SFP Fiber optic 1310 nm - (J4859D-AO) only $56.88

MFG Part #: J4859D-AO | WEB ID: 1772265
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) J4859D-AO, 1000 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, LX, Fiber optic, 1310 nm
HP J4859D Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

In Stock

Regular Price: $60.41

Sale Price $56.88

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

FAST same day shipping on most "In Stock" orders received before 3PM! (EST, Mon - Fri)

This product is protected by the manufacturers Warranty

Email us now for more information about this product


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Fast shipping and best price I found on Corsair graphite 380t case
Kyle C, LaSalle, Ontario

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) J4859D-AO. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Wavelength: 1310 nm, Product colour: Grey
This HP® J4859D compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Limited Lifetime

Technical Information

Technical Information

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver typeLX

Performance

Cable typeFiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedY
Wavelength1310 nm
Product colourGrey
Maximum transfer distance10000 m

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.