Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) ISFP-10G-SR-AO 10000Mbit/s SFP+ 850nm Multi-mode network transceiver module - (ISFP-10G-SR-AO) only $216.24

MFG Part #: ISFP-10G-SR-AO | WEB ID: 1698044
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) ISFP-10G-SR-AO, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP+, 850 nm, Multi-mode, 300 m, 12.7 mm
Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $232.40

Sale Price $216.24

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Top notch, very fast shipping, excellent service
Carmine G, Calgary, Alberta

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) ISFP-10G-SR-AO. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Wavelength: 850 nm, Cable type: Multi-mode, Maximum transfer distance: 300 m. Width: 12.7 mm, Depth: 55.9 mm, Height: 76.2 mm
Alcatel-Lucent® iSFP-10G-SR compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC). A 100% Alcatel-Lucent® compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector. This Alcatel-Lucent® SFP+ transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programmed with Alcatel-Lucent® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Alcatel-Lucent's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Alcatel-Lucent's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
Limited Lifetime

Technical Information

Technical Information

Weight & dimensions

Width0.5 "
Depth2.2 "
Height3 "
Weight0.07 lbs
Package width2.75 "
Package depth4.76 "
Package height1.2 "
Package weight0.16 lbs

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+

Performance

Wavelength850 nm
Cable typeMulti-mode
Maximum transfer distance300 m

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.