Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) I350F4-AO Internal Fiber 1000Mbit/s networking card - (I350F4-AO) only $555.11

MFG Part #: I350F4-AO | WEB ID: 685562
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) I350F4-AO, Internal, Wired, PCI-E, Fiber, 1000 Mbit/s
I350F4-AO - PCIEx4, Intel I350, SFP, 1Gbs

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $607.24

Sale Price $555.11

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Flawless service. It's my first experience here and it will not be the last!
Paul T, Montreal, Quebec

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) I350F4-AO. Internal, Connectivity technology: Wired, Host interface: PCI-E, Interface: Fiber. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s
This is an Intel® I350F4 comparable gigabit Ethernet PCIe x4 network interface card with 4 included SX SFPs that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 1GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, and, based on the Intel I350 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The quad open SFP ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our certification test program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Ports & interfaces

Connectivity technologyWired
InternalY
Host interfacePCI-E
InterfaceFiber
Fiber ports quantity4
Fiber optic connectorSFP

Weight & dimensions

Package width0.9 "
Package depth4.7 "
Package height5.2 "
Package weight0.1 lbs

Bandwidth

Data transfer rate (max)1000 Mbit/s

Networking

Networking standardsIEEE 802.3
ChipsetIntel I350

Packaging content

Number of products included1 pc(s)

Performance

Windows operating systems supportedY
Linux operating systems supportedFreeBSD 7.0

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.