Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) GP-SFP2-OC48-1IR1-AO SFP 2480Mbit/s 1310nm Single-mode network transceiver module - (GP-SFP2-OC48-1IR1-AO) only $57.78

MFG Part #: GP-SFP2-OC48-1IR1-AO | WEB ID: 1201154
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) GP-SFP2-OC48-1IR1-AO, SFP, LC, Single-mode
SFP transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 15km, LC)

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $61.36

Sale Price $57.78

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Excellent service and fast shipping!
Elvira, St Leonard, Quebec

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) GP-SFP2-OC48-1IR1-AO. Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Single-mode
Force10 Networks® GP-SFP2-OC48-1IR1 compatible OC-48-IR SFP transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 15km, LC). An Force10 Networks® SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 15km connected via a LC connector. This Force10 Networks® compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Force10 Networks' transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Force10 Networks' specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Weight & dimensions

Width0.5 "
Depth2.2 "
Height0.3 "
Weight0.03 lbs
Package width2.75 "
Package depth4.75 "
Package height1.2 "
Package weight0.07 lbs

Networking

Interface typeSFP
Data transfer rate (max)2480 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC

Packaging content

Number of products included1 pc(s)

Performance

Maximum transfer distance15000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Cable typeSingle-mode

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.