Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) XFP, 40km, 193700GHz 10000Mbit/s XFP 1547.72nm Single-mode network transceiver module - (FTLX3613M337-AO) only $3,572.39

MFG Part #: FTLX3613M337-AO | WEB ID: 1437952
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) XFP, 40km, 193700GHz, 10000 Mbit/s, XFP, LC, DWDM, 1547.72 nm, Single-mode
LC, DOM, XFP, 40km, 10Gbps, 193700GHz

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $3,837.53

Sale Price $3,572.39

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Excellent service and fast shipping!
Elvira, St Leonard, Quebec

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) XFP, 40km, 193700GHz. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: XFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Wavelength: 1547.72 nm, Cable type: Single-mode, Maximum transfer distance: 40000 m. Width: 69.8 mm, Depth: 120.7 mm, Height: 30.5 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)
This Finisar® FTLX3613M337 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1547.72nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Lifetime

Technical Information

Technical Information

Weight & dimensions

Width2.75 "
Depth4.75 "
Height1.2 "
Package weight0.08 lbs

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeXFP
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver typeDWDM

Packaging content

Number of products included1 pc(s)

Performance

Wavelength1547.72 nm
Cable typeSingle-mode
Hot-swapY
Maximum transfer distance40000 m

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.