Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) FTL4C1QM1C-AO Fiber optic 1330nm 40000Mbit/s QSFP+ network transceiver module - (FTL4C1QM1C-AO) only $1,861.45

MFG Part #: FTL4C1QM1C-AO | WEB ID: 1915650
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) FTL4C1QM1C-AO, 40000 Mbit/s, QSFP+, LC, LR4, Fiber optic, 1330 nm
Finisar FTL4C1QM1C Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $1,968.85

Sale Price $1,861.45

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
You couldn't do better.... Great price, fast delivery....PERFECT!!Thanks!
Brian L, Barrie, Ontario

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) FTL4C1QM1C-AO. Data transfer rate (max): 40000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Wavelength: 1330 nm, Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m. Package width: 69.8 mm, Package depth: 120.7 mm, Package height: 30.5 mm. Certification: TAA
This Finisar® FTL4C1QM1C compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using wavelengths between 1270nm and 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Weight & dimensions

Package width2.75 "
Package depth4.75 "
Package height1.2 "
Package weight0.08 lbs

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)40000 Mbit/s
Interface typeQSFP+
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver typeLR4

Certificates

CertificationTAA

Performance

Cable typeFiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedY
Wavelength1330 nm
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Country of originUSA

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.