Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) F5-UPG-XFP-R-AO Fiber optic 850nm 10000Mbit/s XFP network transceiver module - (F5-UPG-XFP-R-AO) only $279.37

MFG Part #: F5-UPG-XFP-R-AO | WEB ID: 682238
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) F5-UPG-XFP-R-AO, 10000 Mbit/s, XFP, LC, IEEE 802.3ae, SR, Fiber optic
10GBase-SR XFP transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $307.44

Sale Price $279.37

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
C'était la première fois que je passais une commande. Je viens de connaitre votre site. Les prix sont très abordables, la livraison a été rapide.De plus, j'avais oublié de commander un article dans ma commande et je vous ai fait parvenir un email. La personne qui m'a répondu(très rapidement) a vraiment fait du bon travail. Merci pour le bon service. C'était la première fois mais ce n'est pas la dernière
Mélanie G, La Malbaie, Quebec

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) F5-UPG-XFP-R-AO. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: XFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Wavelength: 850 nm, Maximum transfer distance: 300 m. Width: 12.7 mm, Depth: 55.9 mm, Height: 7.62 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)
F5 Networks® F5-UPG-XFP-R compatible 10GBase-SR XFP transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC). A 100% F5 Networks® compatible XFP transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector. This F5 Networks® XFP transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programmed with F5 Networks® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This XFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to F5 Networks' transceiver and is built to meet or exceed F5 Networks' specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Weight & dimensions

Width0.5 "
Depth2.2 "
Height0.3 "
Weight0.04 lbs
Package width2.75 "
Package depth4.75 "
Package height1.2 "
Package weight0.08 lbs

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeXFP
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ae
SFP transceiver typeSR

Certificates

RoHS complianceY

Packaging content

Number of products included1 pc(s)

Performance

Cable typeFiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedY
Wavelength850 nm
Hot-Plug supportY
Maximum transfer distance300 m

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.