Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) EX-SFP-GE80KCW1390 Fiber optic 1390nm 1000Mbit/s SFP network transceiver module - (EX-SFP-GE80KCW1390-AO) only $307.64

MFG Part #: EX-SFP-GE80KCW1390-AO | WEB ID: 1772474
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) EX-SFP-GE80KCW1390, 1000 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, CWDM, 1000BASE-LX, Fiber optic
1000BASE-LX, SFP, LC, CWDM, Wavelength 1390nm

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $339.37

Sale Price $307.64

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Good communication, Fast shipping, responsible!
Richard

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) EX-SFP-GE80KCW1390. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Fiber cable diameters supported: 9/125, Wavelength: 1390 nm. Width: 69.8 mm, Depth: 121 mm, Height: 30.5 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)
It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Limited Lifetime

Technical Information

Technical Information

Weight & dimensions

Width2.75 "
Depth4.76 "
Height1.2 "
Weight0.08 lbs

Power

Input voltage3.3 V

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 80 %
Storage relative humidity (H-H)10 - 85 %

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver typeCWDM
Cabling technology1000BASE-LX

Packaging content

Number of products included1 pc(s)

Performance

Cable typeFiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedY
Fiber cable diameters supported9/125 µm
Wavelength1390 nm
Hot-Plug supportY
Maximum transfer distance70000 m
Tx power (max)5 dBmW
Rx power (min)-32 dBmW
Rx power (max)-8 dBmW

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.