Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) EX-SFP-GE20KT14R13-AO Fiber optic 1000Mbit/s SFP network transceiver module - (EX-SFP-GE20KT14R13AO) only $92.55

MFG Part #: EX-SFP-GE20KT14R13AO | WEB ID: 1935109
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) EX-SFP-GE20KT14R13-AO, 1000 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, BX, Fiber optic, Metallic
SFP, LC, 10km, 1-Gigabit

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $97.50

Sale Price $92.55

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Great service and very fast!
Lina L, Oakville, Ontario

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) EX-SFP-GE20KT14R13-AO. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Colour of product: Metallic, Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m. Package width: 70 mm, Package depth: 125.7 mm, Package height: 30.5 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)
This Juniper Networks® compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1490nmTx/1310nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Weight & dimensions

Package width2.76 "
Package depth4.95 "
Package height1.2 "
Package weight0.08 lbs

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver typeBX

Packaging content

Number of products included1 pc(s)

Performance

Cable typeFiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedY
Colour of productMetallic
Hot-swapY
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Tx power (max)1490 dBmW
Rx power (max)1310 dBmW

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.