Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) E1MG-CWDM80-1410-AO network transceiver module 1000 Mbit/s SFP Fiber optic 1410 nm - (E1MG-CWDM80-1410-AO) only $314.07

MFG Part #: E1MG-CWDM80-1410-AO | WEB ID: 1935105
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) E1MG-CWDM80-1410-AO, 1000 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, CWDM, Fiber optic, 1410 nm
Brocade Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 80km, LC)

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $347.29

Sale Price $314.07

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Good service.
Sonia M, Kingston, Ontario

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) E1MG-CWDM80-1410-AO. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Wavelength: 1410 nm, Maximum transfer distance: 80000 m
This Brocade® compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver typeCWDM

Performance

Cable typeFiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedY
Wavelength1410 nm
Maximum transfer distance80000 m

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.