Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 10GBase-DWDM SMF XFP 40km 10000Mbit/s XFP 1535.82nm Single-mode network transceiver module - (DWDM-XFP-35.82-AO) only $4,351.82

MFG Part #: DWDM-XFP-35.82-AO | WEB ID: 1210114
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 10GBase-DWDM SMF XFP 40km, 10000 Mbit/s, XFP, LC, 1535.82 nm, Single-mode, 40000 m
10GBase-DWDM, XFP, LC, 40km, MSA Compliant, Module for Cisco

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $4,675.72

Sale Price $4,351.82

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Fast shipping, will recommend NCDS to my friends!
Eric B, Hanmer, Ontario

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 10GBase-DWDM SMF XFP 40km. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: XFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Wavelength: 1535.82 nm, Cable type: Single-mode, Maximum transfer distance: 40000 m. Width: 12.7 mm, Depth: 53.3 mm, Height: 7.6 mm. Certification: IEC 60825-1, IEC 60825-2, MSA
AddOn's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Weight & dimensions

Width0.5 "
Depth2.1 "
Height0.3 "
Weight0.04 lbs

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeXFP
Fiber optic connectorLC

Certificates

CertificationIEC 60825-1, IEC 60825-2, MSA
RoHS complianceY

Performance

Wavelength1535.82 nm
Cable typeSingle-mode
Hot-swapY
Maximum transfer distance40000 m
Compatible productsCisco 7600:76-ES+XT-2TG3C, 76-ES+XT-2TG3CXL, 76-ES+XT-4TG3C, 76-ES+XT-4TG3CXL\nCisco ASR 9000:A9K-4T-L, A9K-8T/4-L, A9K-8T-B, A9K-8T-E, A9K-8T-L, A9K-MPA-4X10GE, A9K-SIP-700

Reviews

Contact Us

Have a question about this product or need assistance? We would love to hear from you!

Please fill in the form bellow and a sales person will get back to you in 24 to 48 hours.

* Required Fields

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.