Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ 40km SFP+ 10000Mbit/s 1530.33nm Single-mode - (DWDM-SFP10G-31.12-AO) only $4,495.58

MFG Part #: DWDM-SFP10G-31.12-AO | WEB ID: 1238017
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ 40km, SFP+, LC, Single-mode
10GBase-DWDM, SFP+, LC, 40km, Transceiver Module for Cisco

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $4,830.18

Sale Price $4,495.58

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Great! Never heard of this supplier before but your price was spot on and received my item super quick! Will definitely be using you again in the future!
Brandon, Kitchener, Ontario

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ 40km. Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Single-mode
AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Weight & dimensions

Width0.5 "
Depth2.2 "
Height0.3 "
Weight0.03 lbs

Networking

Interface typeSFP+
Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Fiber ports quantity1

Certificates

RoHS complianceY

Performance

Hot-swapY
Maximum transfer distance40000 m
Wavelength1530.33 nm
Cable typeSingle-mode

Reviews

Contact Us

Have a question about this product or need assistance? We would love to hear from you!

Please fill in the form bellow and a sales person will get back to you in 24 to 48 hours.

* Required Fields

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.