Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 1000BASE-DWDM SMF SFP 40km, Cisco 1000Mbit/s SFP 1542.94nm Single-mode network transceiver module - (DWDM-SFP-4294-AO) only $2,412.02

MFG Part #: DWDM-SFP-4294-AO | WEB ID: 1435652
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 1000BASE-DWDM SMF SFP 40km, Cisco, 1000 Mbit/s, SFP, 1542.94 nm, Single-mode, 40000 m, 13.7 mm
1000BASE-DWDM, SMF, SFP, 1542.94nm, 40km

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $2,589.02

Sale Price $2,412.02

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Excellent communication, all the way.Although there was a delay in delivery, I felt fully confident, because of the personal service provided by email.Thanks!
Johan W, Outremont, Quebec

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 1000BASE-DWDM SMF SFP 40km, Cisco. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Wavelength: 1542.94 nm, Cable type: Single-mode, Maximum transfer distance: 40000 m. Width: 13.7 mm, Depth: 56.6 mm, Height: 12.8 mm. Certification: IEC 60825-1, IEC 60825-2
Add-On has a complete line of Cisco Compatible Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Weight & dimensions

Width0.54 "
Depth2.23 "
Height0.5 "

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Fiber ports quantity1

Certificates

CertificationIEC 60825-1, IEC 60825-2
RoHS complianceY

Performance

Wavelength1542.94 nm
Cable typeSingle-mode
Maximum transfer distance40000 m

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.