Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) SFP+, 10GBase 10000Mbit/s QSFP+ 850nm Single-mode network transceiver module - (DS-SFP-FC10G-SW-AO) only $381.00

MFG Part #: DS-SFP-FC10G-SW-AO | WEB ID: 1208579
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) SFP+, 10GBase, 10000 Mbit/s, QSFP+, LC, SW, 850 nm, Single-mode
LC, SFP+, 300m, SW

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $422.31

Sale Price $381.00

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Excellent, there was a problem with my order, because the item was back order. I had an excellent service and was informed constantly of the progress. Will do business again with them.
Steve D, Thetford Mines, Quebec

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) SFP+, 10GBase. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Wavelength: 850 nm, Cable type: Single-mode, Maximum transfer distance: 300 m. Package width: 50.8 mm, Package depth: 101.6 mm, Package height: 25.4 mm
This Cisco® DS-SFP-FC10G-SW compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Limited Lifetime

Technical Information

Technical Information

Weight & dimensions

Package width2 "
Package depth4 "
Package height1 "
Package weight0.08 lbs

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeQSFP+
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver typeSW

Performance

Wavelength850 nm
Cable typeSingle-mode
Maximum transfer distance300 m

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.