Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) DS-CWDM-1550-AO 2000Mbit/s SFP 1550nm Single-mode network transceiver module - (DS-CWDM-1550-AO) only $486.18

MFG Part #: DS-CWDM-1550-AO | WEB ID: 1435906
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) DS-CWDM-1550-AO, 2000 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, 1550 nm, Single-mode, 40000 m
DS-CWDM-1550, 1550nm, SMF, LC, 2G

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $535.77

Sale Price $486.18

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
C'était la première fois que je passais une commande. Je viens de connaitre votre site. Les prix sont très abordables, la livraison a été rapide.De plus, j'avais oublié de commander un article dans ma commande et je vous ai fait parvenir un email. La personne qui m'a répondu(très rapidement) a vraiment fait du bon travail. Merci pour le bon service. C'était la première fois mais ce n'est pas la dernière
Mélanie G, La Malbaie, Quebec

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) DS-CWDM-1550-AO. Data transfer rate (max): 2000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Wavelength: 1550 nm, Cable type: Single-mode, Maximum transfer distance: 40000 m
AddOn's DS-CWDM-1550-AO is a Cisco compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1510nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

AddOn Computer has developed a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time. AddOn products are guaranteed by the MAGNUSON-MOSS WARRANTY ACT to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95 %

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)2000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Fiber optic connectorLC

Performance

Wavelength1550 nm
Cable typeSingle-mode
Maximum transfer distance40000 m

Reviews

Contact Us

Have a question about this product or need assistance? We would love to hear from you!

Please fill in the form bellow and a sales person will get back to you in 24 to 48 hours.

* Required Fields

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.