Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) DEM-315GT-AO 1000Mbit/s SFP 1550nm Single-mode network transceiver module - (DEM-315GT-AO) only $86.96

MFG Part #: DEM-315GT-AO | WEB ID: 1436422
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) DEM-315GT-AO, 1000 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, 1550 nm, Single-mode, 80000 m
D-LinkDEM-315GT Compatible 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC)

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $91.62

Sale Price $86.96

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Fantastic service... speedy delivery and great job keeping me up to date during the order process. Jay from Customer Service was really helpful. Will definitely order again from them.
Charles M, Montreal, Quebec

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) DEM-315GT-AO. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Wavelength: 1550 nm, Cable type: Single-mode, Maximum transfer distance: 80000 m. Width: 12.7 mm, Depth: 55.9 mm, Height: 76.2 mm
D-Link® DEM-315GT compatible 1000Base-ZX SFP transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC). A 100% D-Link® compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1550nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector. This D-Link® SFP transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programmed with D-Link® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to D-Link's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed D-Link's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
Limited Lifetime

Technical Information

Technical Information

Weight & dimensions

Width0.5 "
Depth2.2 "
Height3 "
Weight0.07 lbs
Package width2.75 "
Package depth4.76 "
Package height1.2 "
Package weight0.16 lbs

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Fiber optic connectorLC

Performance

Wavelength1550 nm
Cable typeSingle-mode
Maximum transfer distance80000 m

Reviews

Contact Us

Have a question about this product or need assistance? We would love to hear from you!

Please fill in the form bellow and a sales person will get back to you in 24 to 48 hours.

* Required Fields

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.