Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) DEM-314GT-AO Fiber optic 1310nm 1250Mbit/s SFP network transceiver module - (DEM-314GT-AO) only $79.27

MFG Part #: DEM-314GT-AO | WEB ID: 684316
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) DEM-314GT-AO, 1250 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, IEEE 802.3z, Fiber optic, 1310 nm
1000Base-EX SFP transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC)

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $83.52

Sale Price $79.27

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
All good. Product was backorder, NCDS offered me to cancel the order if I didn't want to wait. After restocked, fast delivery. Good assistance from support to validate the product fit with my model and for following-up with me on the status of my order.
M. H, Montreal, Quebec

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) DEM-314GT-AO. Data transfer rate (max): 1250 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Wavelength: 1310 nm, Maximum transfer distance: 40000 m. Width: 12.7 mm, Depth: 55.9 mm, Height: 7.62 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)
D-Link® DEM-314GT compatible 1000Base-EX SFP transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC). A 100% D-Link® compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector. This D-Link® SFP transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programmed with D-Link® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to D-Link's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed D-Link's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Weight & dimensions

Width0.5 "
Depth2.2 "
Height0.3 "
Weight0.03 lbs
Package width2.75 "
Package depth4.75 "
Package height1.2 "
Package weight0.07 lbs

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)1250 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z

Certificates

RoHS complianceY

Packaging content

Number of products included1 pc(s)

Performance

Cable typeFiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedY
Wavelength1310 nm
Hot-Plug supportY
Maximum transfer distance40000 m

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.