Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) DEM-310GT-AOK 1000Mbit/s SFP Single-mode network transceiver module - (DEM-310GT-AOK) only $58.39

MFG Part #: DEM-310GT-AOK | WEB ID: 1160449
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) DEM-310GT-AOK, 1000 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, LX, Single-mode, 9/10
D-Link DEM-310GT Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP KIT, 1 x 1000Base-LX, SFP (mini-GBIC)

In Stock

Regular Price: $62.00

Sale Price $58.39

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

FAST same day shipping on most "In Stock" orders received before 3PM! (EST, Mon - Fri)

This product is protected by the manufacturers Warranty

Email us now for more information about this product


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
All good. Product was backorder, NCDS offered me to cancel the order if I didn't want to wait. After restocked, fast delivery. Good assistance from support to validate the product fit with my model and for following-up with me on the status of my order.
M. H, Montreal, Quebec

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) DEM-310GT-AOK. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Single-mode, Fiber cable diameters supported: 9/10, Compatible products: DES-1026G, DES-1228, DES-1228P, DES-1252, DES-3010FA, DES-3010GA, DES-3010PA, DES-3028, DES-3028P, D. Width: 13.2 mm, Depth: 56.4 mm, Height: 8.4 mm
D-Link DEM-310GT Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP KIT Marketing Information: KIT PART Actual part shipped is SFP-LX-1. AddOn's industry-standard 1000Base-LX SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Weight & dimensions

Width0.52 "
Depth2.22 "
Height0.33 "
Weight0.01 lbs

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver typeLX
Fiber ports quantity1

Performance

Cable typeSingle-mode
Hot-swapY
Fiber cable diameters supported9/10 µm
Compatible productsDES-1026G, DES-1228, DES-1228P, DES-1252, DES-3010FA, DES-3010GA, DES-3010PA, DES-3028, DES-3028P, DES-3052, DES-3052P, DES-3226L, DES-3228PA, DES-3252P, DES-3526, DES-3528, DES-3550, DES-3828P, DGS-1216T, DGS-1224T, DGS-1224TP, DGS-1248T, DGS-3100-24, DGS-3100-24P, DGS-3100-48, DGS-3100-48P, DGS-3224TGR, DGS-3450, DGS-3612G, DGS-3627, DGS-3627G, DGS-3650, DWS-3227, DXS-3250E

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.