Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) CFP-100G-SR10-AO 100000Mbit/s CFP 850nm Multi-mode network transceiver module - (CFP-100G-SR10-AO) only $5,203.86

MFG Part #: CFP-100G-SR10-AO | WEB ID: 1437188
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) CFP-100G-SR10-AO, 100000 Mbit/s, CFP, MPO, 850 nm, Multi-mode, 150 m
100GBase-SR10 CFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $5,542.51

Sale Price $5,203.86

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Lowest Price, Very Fast delivery and everything is working well so far.
Chris D, Okotoks, Alberta

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) CFP-100G-SR10-AO. Data transfer rate (max): 100000 Mbit/s, Interface type: CFP, Fiber optic connector: MPO. Wavelength: 850 nm, Cable type: Multi-mode, Maximum transfer distance: 150 m. Package width: 133.3 mm, Package depth: 31.8 mm, Package height: 196.8 mm
This Cisco® CFP-100G-SR10 compatible CFP transceiver provides 100GBase-SR10 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco®, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.
Limited Lifetime

Technical Information

Technical Information

Weight & dimensions

Package width5.25 "
Package depth1.25 "
Package height7.75 "
Package weight0.24 lbs

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)100000 Mbit/s
Interface typeCFP
Fiber optic connectorMPO

Performance

Wavelength850 nm
Cable typeMulti-mode
Maximum transfer distance150 m

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.