Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 3m, QSFP+/4xSFP+ 3m QSFP+ 4x SFP+ Black fiber optic cable - (CAB-Q-S-AOC-3M-AO) only $577.21

MFG Part #: CAB-Q-S-AOC-3M-AO | WEB ID: 1807623
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 3m, QSFP+/4xSFP+, 3 m, QSFP+, 4x SFP+, Black
40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $631.72

Sale Price $577.21

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Lowest Price, Very Fast delivery and everything is working well so far.
Chris D, Okotoks, Alberta

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 3m, QSFP+/4xSFP+. Cable length: 3 m. Connector 1: QSFP+, Connector 2: 4x SFP+, Cable colour: Black
This Arista Networks® compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP to 4xSFP+ direct attach cable operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber. This Arista Networks® active optical cable is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programmed with Arista Networks® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This active optical cable will initialize and perform identically to Juniper Networks's cable and is built to meet or exceed Arista Networks's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
Limited Lifetime

Technical Information

Technical Information

Weight & dimensions

Cable length3 m
Package width1 "
Package depth9 "
Package height12 "
Package weight0.08 lbs

Features

Connector 1QSFP+
Connector 24x SFP+
Cable colourBlack
GenderMale/Male
Wavelength850 nm
Data transfer rate40 Gbit/s
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode

Reviews

Contact Us

Have a question about this product or need assistance? We would love to hear from you!

Please fill in the form bellow and a sales person will get back to you in 24 to 48 hours.

* Required Fields

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.