Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) BRSFP-8GSW8P-AO SFP+ 8000Mbit/s 850nm Multi-mode network transceiver module - (BRSFP-8GSW8P-AO) only $1,057.15

MFG Part #: BRSFP-8GSW8P-AO | WEB ID: 1192453
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) BRSFP-8GSW8P-AO, SFP+, LC, SW, Multi-mode
8Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $1,141.48

Sale Price $1,057.15

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
You couldn't do better.... Great price, fast delivery....PERFECT!!Thanks!
Brian L, Barrie, Ontario

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) BRSFP-8GSW8P-AO. Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC, SFP transceiver type: SW. Cable type: Multi-mode
This Brocade® BRSFP-8GSW8P compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Weight & dimensions

Package width2.76 "
Package depth4.76 "
Package height1.2 "
Package weight0.08 lbs

Networking

Interface typeSFP+
Data transfer rate (max)8000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver typeSW

Performance

Maximum transfer distance300 m
Wavelength850 nm
Cable typeMulti-mode

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.