Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) AT-XPER40-AO 10000Mbit/s XFP 1550nm Single-mode network transceiver module - (AT-XPER40-AO) only $1,105.86

MFG Part #: AT-XPER40-AO | WEB ID: 1436421
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) AT-XPER40-AO, 10000 Mbit/s, XFP, LC, ER, 1550 nm, Single-mode
AT-XPER40 Compatible 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC)

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $1,194.07

Sale Price $1,105.86

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Lowest Price, Very Fast delivery and everything is working well so far.
Chris D, Okotoks, Alberta

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) AT-XPER40-AO. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: XFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Wavelength: 1550 nm, Cable type: Single-mode, Maximum transfer distance: 40000 m. Width: 12.7 mm, Depth: 63.5 mm, Height: 7.62 mm
Allied Telesis® AT-XPER40 compatible 10GBase-ER XFP transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC). An Allied Telesis® XFP transceiver that operates at 1550nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector. This Allied Telesis® compatible XFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our XFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Allied Telesis' transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Allied Telesis' specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
Limited Lifetime

Technical Information

Technical Information

Weight & dimensions

Width0.5 "
Depth2.5 "
Height0.3 "
Weight0.04 lbs
Package width2.75 "
Package depth4.75 "
Package height1.2 "

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeXFP
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver typeER

Performance

Wavelength1550 nm
Cable typeSingle-mode
Maximum transfer distance40000 m

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.