Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 3m, ST - ST 3m ST ST Orange fiber optic cable - (ADD-ST-ST-3M5OM2) only $23.06

MFG Part #: ADD-ST-ST-3M5OM2 | WEB ID: 683737
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 3m, ST - ST, 3 m, OM2, ST, ST, Orange
3m, ST - ST, 50/125m, MMF, OM2, Orange

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $25.74

Sale Price $23.06

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Excellent service bilingue et orienté client ! http://webmotik.com
Alexandre G, Victoriaville, Québec

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 3m, ST - ST. Cable length: 3 m. Fiber optic type: OM2, Connector 1: ST, Connector 2: ST, Core diameter: 50 µm, Cable colour: Orange
This is a 3m multi-mode fiber (MMF) duplex ST/ST OM2 orange patch cable. This high quality MMF (50/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 1Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties

Technical Information

Technical Information

Weight & dimensions

Cable length3 m
Package width11 "
Package depth1.75 "
Package height13 "
Package weight0.08 lbs

Features

Connector 1ST
Connector 2ST
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Cable colourOrange
GenderMale/Male
Fiber optic typeOM2
Data transfer rate1 Gbit/s
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.