Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 1m SMF ST/ST 1m ST ST Yellow fiber optic cable - (ADD-ST-ST-1M9SMF) only $27.95

MFG Part #: ADD-ST-ST-1M9SMF | WEB ID: 683832
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 1m SMF ST/ST, 1 m, ST, ST, Yellow
1m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex ST/ST Patch Cable

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $31.35

Sale Price $27.95

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Very good service. Needed to verify my product part number and assistance was great.
Luke H, Tara, Ontario

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 1m SMF ST/ST. Cable length: 1 m. Connector 1: ST, Connector 2: ST, Core diameter: 9 µm, Full duplex, Cable colour: Yellow
AddOn's Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex ST/ST Patch Cable is an economical solution which provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high-quality single-mode fiber optic patch cable is expressly designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Weight & dimensions

Cable length1 m

Features

Connector 1ST
Connector 2ST
Core diameter9 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Cable colourYellow
GenderMale/Male
Full duplexY

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.