Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 1m MMF ST/ST 1m ST ST Orange fiber optic cable - (ADD-ST-ST-1M6MMF) only $21.78

MFG Part #: ADD-ST-ST-1M6MMF | WEB ID: 687396
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 1m MMF ST/ST, 1 m, ST, ST, Orange
1m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex ST/ST Patch Cable

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $24.27

Sale Price $21.78

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Excellent service and fast shipping!
Elvira, St Leonard, Quebec

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 1m MMF ST/ST. Cable length: 1 m. Connector 1: ST, Connector 2: ST, Full duplex, Cable colour: Orange
AddOn's Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex ST/ST Patch Cable is a high quality multi-mode fiber optic patch cable specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. This LC to SC connector features a push/pull snap fit locking system.

The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs.

This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Furthermore, this caple provides higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Weight & dimensions

Cable length1 m

Features

Connector 1ST
Connector 2ST
Cable colourOrange
GenderMale/Male
Full duplexY

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.