Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 10m ST/SC SMF 10m ST SC Yellow fiber optic cable - (ADD-ST-SC-10M9SMF) only $28.04

MFG Part #: ADD-ST-SC-10M9SMF | WEB ID: 1209345
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 10m ST/SC SMF, st, SC, Male/Male, Yellow, 1 Gbit/s, 10 m
10m ST/SC SMF

In Stock

Regular Price: $31.46

Sale Price $28.04

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

FAST same day shipping on most "In Stock" orders received before 3PM! (EST, Mon - Fri)

This product is protected by the manufacturers Warranty

Email us now for more information about this product


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Excellent service bilingue et orienté client ! http://webmotik.com
Alexandre G, Victoriaville, Québec

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 10m ST/SC SMF. Connector 1: st, Connector 2: SC, Gender: Male/Male. Cable length: 10 m
AddOn's 10M Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex ST/SC Patch Cable is an economical solution which provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high-quality single-mode fiber optic patch cable is expressly designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Weight & dimensions

Cable length10 m

Features

Connector 1st
Connector 2SC
GenderMale/Male
Colour of productYellow
Full duplexY
Data transfer rate1 Gbit/s

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.