Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 90Y9415-AO SFP+ 10000Mbit/s 1550nm Single-mode network transceiver module - (90Y9415-AO) only $931.28

MFG Part #: 90Y9415-AO | WEB ID: 1206017
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 90Y9415-AO, SFP+, LC, ER, Single-mode
10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC)

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $1,014.13

Sale Price $931.28

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Excellent communication, all the way.Although there was a delay in delivery, I felt fully confident, because of the personal service provided by email.Thanks!
Johan W, Outremont, Quebec

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 90Y9415-AO. Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC, SFP transceiver type: ER. Cable type: Single-mode
This IBM® 90Y9415 compatible 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver operates at 1550nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible. Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance. We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Weight & dimensions

Width0.5 "
Depth2.2 "
Height0.3 "
Weight0.03 lbs
Package width2.75 "
Package depth4.75 "
Package height1.2 "
Package weight0.07 lbs

Networking

Interface typeSFP+
Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver typeER

Packaging content

Number of products included1 pc(s)

Performance

Maximum transfer distance40000 m
Wavelength1550 nm
Cable typeSingle-mode

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.